Shoreham-Wading River Tennis Results 2001-Present

2006

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

GEORDIE FREI

ED LEE

S- 6-2, 6-3

#2S

JOSE RODRIQUES

TOM CAHILL

WR-6-1,5-7,6-3

#3S

DAVID PIJACKI

ERIC HAGER

WR-6-4,5-7,7-5

#1D

THOMAS ADAMS.
  J.F. BATES

BOB LEE
BOB MEIER

WR-6-4,6-7( ),6-3

#2D

DAVID DESMOND
RANDY GOAT

ERIC HAGER
STEVE SHAPIRO

S-6-2,7-5

WADING RIVER WINS 3-2

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S

D. LYNN

A. SHAPIRO

S-6-3,3-6,7-5

#2S

B. RODRIQUEZ

H.HARTMAN

S-6-0,6-4

#3S

L. MILLER

L. VOLTANTS

WR-6-3,6-3

#2D

M. MADIGAN
L. BAISCH

S. BAIL
V. FROST

WR-7-5, 6-2

#3D

B. LAURENCOT
S. LARSON

L ABOULATIA
F. GUTHY

WR-6-0. 6-2

WADING RIVER WINS 3-2

 

2005

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

GEORDIE FREI

ED LEE

S-6-0,3-6,7-5

#2S

JOSE RODRIQUES

TOM CAHILL

WR-1-6,6-2 3-2RET

#3S

DAVID PIJACKI

ERIC HAGER

WR-7-5,6-4

#1D

THOMAS ADAMS.
P. BRUMBAUGH

BOB LEE
BOB MEIER

S-6-1,6-1

#2D

JOHN BATES JR
RANDY GOAT

ERIC HAGER
STEVE SHAPIRO

WR-7-5,4-6,7-6(7-5)

WADING RIVER WINS 3-2

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S

BEA RODRIQUEZ

M.VOLANTS

S-1-6,6-2,6-2

#2S

FRANCES VAIL

H.HARTMAN

S 6-3,7-6(7-5)

#1D

D. LYNN
L. BAISCH

E.MALITSKAIA
S. ABOULAFIA

S-6-2,6-3

#2D

SALLY PARISI
JORI MELIUS

S. BAIL
V. FROST

WR-3-6,6-2,6-2

#3D

NANCY KNAPP
A. PIJACKI

A. ZURAWINSKY
H.. ZURAWINSKY

S-6-2,6-1

SHOREHAM WINS 4-1

 

2004

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

JOSE RODRIQUES

ED LEE

S-7-5,6-3

#2S

DAVID PIJACKI

TOM CAHILL

WR-6-0,4-6,7-5

#3S

GEORDIE FREI

J. STERLACCI

S-6-2,5-7,6-1

#1D

THOMAS ADAMS.
P. BRUMBAUGH

STEVEN SHAPIRO
BOB MEIER

S-6-0,6-2

#2D

JOHN BATES JR
BRIAN MCCARTHY

ERIC HAGER
BOB LEE

WR- INJ DEFAULT

SHOREHAM WINS 3-2

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S, 2S,

NO

COMPETITION

 

#1D

SALLY PARISI
JORI MELIUS

S. BAIL
V. FROST

S 6-2,3-6,6-4

#2D

LAURA BAISCH
LAURA DETEMPLE

L.BEIRNE
M.VOLANTS

S 6-3, 6-1

#3D

M. MADIGAM
F. VAIL

E.MALITSKAIA
S.ABOULAFIA

WR-3-6,6-2,6-2

NO COMPETION

 

 

 

SHOREHAM WINS 2-1
NO COMPETITION

 

2003

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

GEORDIE FREI

ED LEE

WR-4-6,6-2,7-5

#2S

THOMAS ADAMS

ERIC HAGER

S-4-6,7-6(8-6)6-3

#3S

JOSE RODRIQUES

J. STERLACCI

WR-7-5,0-6,6-4

#1D

JOHN BATES JR.
JEFFREY BATES

STEVEN SHAPIRO
BOB MEIER

S-6-4,1-6 TB7-5

#2D

CARL PARISI
DAVID DESMOND

BO HAGER
B. LEE

WR- 7-6(7-2),6-4

WADING RIVER WINS 3-2

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S, 2S,3S

NO

COMPETITION

 

#1D

ALLIE PIJACK
DEBBIE LYNN

S. BAIL
V. FROST

S 6-3,5-7,6-1

#2D

SALLY PARISI
LAURA BAISCH

H.HARTMAN
E.MALITSKAIA

S 6-0, 6-1

 

 

 

 

NO COMPETION

 

 

 

SHOREHAM WINS 2-0
NO COMPETITION

 

2002

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

DAVID PIJACKI

CRIS CAHILL

WR-6-2, 6-1

#2S

GEORDIE FREI

ED LEE

WR- 0-6, 6-3, 7-5

#3S

JOSE RODRIQUES

ROBERT LEE

S—6-1, 6-2

#1D

BRIAN RICHTER.
THOMAS ADAMS

TOM CAHILL
BOB MEIER

WR-- 6-3,6-4

#2D

BRIAN McCARTHY
GLENN MARTIN

STEVEN SHAPIRO
BO HAGER

WR- 6-4, 6-2

WADING RIVER WINS 4-1

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S

EILEEN BUTLER

AURELIE SHAPIRO

S-6-3, 6-2

#1D

JORI MELIUS
ALLIE PIJACKI

VALERIE FROST
MARY LOU CAHILL

S 4-6, 6-0, 6-4

#2D

LAURA BAISCH
DEBBIE LYNN

JOYCE WOODS
HEATHER HARTMAN

S 6-0, 6-1

#3D

SALLY PARISI
FRANCES VAIL

SHIRLEY ABALAFIA
ELAINA MALISKY

WR 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

NO COMPETION

 

 

 

SHOREHAM WINS 3-1

 

2001

SELDON W. HEATLEY TROPHY

#1S

GEORDIE FREI

CRIS CAHILL

WR-6-1, 6-0

#2S

JOSE RODRIQUES

ED LEE

WR- 6-2, 6-4

#3S

THOMAS ADAMS

ERIC HAGER

S—6-2, 6-2

#1D

BRIAN RICHTER.
BRIAN McCARTHY

TOM CAHILL
BOB MEIER

WR-- 6-2,6-3

#2D

JOHN F. BATES
JEFFREY BATES

ROBERT LEE
BO HAGER

S-7-6(7-3), 6-3

WADING RIVER WINS 3-2

 

GILBERT FREI TROPHY

#1S

MARY LOU ABATA

 

 

#2S

B.J. RICHTER

 

 

#3S

LAURA BAISCH

 

 

#1D

JORI MELIUS
ALLIE PIJACKI

 

 

#2D

SALLY PARISI
DEBBIE LYNN

 

 

NO COMPETION 2001

 

Shoreham-Wading River Tournament- home page